CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022 : Apply Online for 1149 Post

CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022 – Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) invites online application for Constable / Fire (Male) 1149 Vacancy. Those candidates who are interested to apply they must read the official notification before apply online. CISF Vacancy 2022, CISF Job 2022

If you want to get all the updates of Bihar regarding Job, Admit Card, Result, Admission, Scholarship then you may visit on BiharJobPortal.com regularly

Latest Update – CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022 apply online started from 29.01.2022. Candidates can apply online by given link below in the Important Link section.

CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022 : Apply Online for 1149 Post

ArticleCISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022
CategoryRecruitment
AuthorityCentral Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Post NameConstable / Fire (Male)
Total Post1149
Apply Start29.01.2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.cisf.gov.in

CISF Constable/ Fire Vacancy 2022

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released official notification for the post of Recruitment Constable / Fire (Male) Vacancy 2022. Those candidates who are interested to apply they must read the official notification before apply online.

Here is vacancy details given below state wise –

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

Education Qualification

  • Candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject on or before closing date of receipt of online Application Form.
  • For more details, Read the official notification

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC/ EWS – Rs.100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidate – Rs.00/-
  • Pay the fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age limit as on 04.03.2022
  • Minimum Age – 18 Years
  • Maximum Age – 23 Years
  • For age relaxation, Read official notification

How to Apply Online for CISF Recruitment

Those candidates who wants to apply online they may visit on the official website and apply online. Fill up online form, Submit necessary documents and pay the application fee.

Important Date

Apply Start Date29.01.2022
Apply Last Date04.03.2022

Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
Edit RegistrationClick Here
Download NotificationHindi || English
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

Also Check –

Summary – This article was all about the CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Vacancy 2022. Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the official notification for the 1149 Post Vacancy. Eligible candidates can apply from 29th January 2022. Candidates must read the official notification before apply online

बिहार में निकलने वाली सारी एडमिशन, रिजल्ट और नौकरी की जानकारी इस वेबसाइट पर प्रदान की जाएगी | इसलिए इस वेबसाइट पर आने के लिए हमें गूगल में biharjobportal.com टाइप करे |

Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join on TwitterClick Here
Join on FacebookClick Here

FAQ’s CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022

What is Application Start Date ?

Eligible candidates can apply online from 29.01.2022

What is Application Last Date ?

Candidates can apply online before 04.03.2022

What is the Education Qualification to apply online ?

Candidates must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board/University with science subject

Related Post

1 thought on “CISF Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2022 : Apply Online for 1149 Post”

  1. सर आप एक बात बताइए जो युवा आर्टस कॉमर्स से ग्रेजुएट किया हैं क्या उसके लिए कोई जॉब नहीं है अब जितने भी जॉब आते है उन सब जॉब में 🔭 साइंस का ही दिया रहता है 🙏👍👍👍👍👍😄😄😄😄

    Reply

Leave a Comment