TMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021 – Download Merit List of MA/ M.Com / M.Sc

TMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021 (Merit List) – Tilka Manhi Bhagalpur University (TMBU) has released notification for MA/ M.Com / M.Sc Admission. Those students who wants to take admission in PostGraduate (PG) course They should read the official notification completely before apply online.

Latest UpdateTMBU PG Admission 3rd Merit List 2021 is available for MA/ M.Com / M.Sc Admission. Students can download merit list by given link below in the Important Link section.

TMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021 – Download Merit List of MA/ M.Com / M.Sc

ArticleTMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021
CategoryAdmission
AuthorityTilka Manhi Bhagalpur University
Session 2020-22
CourseMA/ M.Com / M.Sc
Apply Start06.04.2021
3rd Merit List StatusAvailable Now
Official Websitetmbuniv.ac.in

Tilka Manhi Bhagalpur University PG Admission 2021

Tilka Manhi Bhagalpur University (TMBU) has released notification for MA/ M.Com / M.Sc Admission. Students can apply online for the admission in session 2020-22. Those students who wants to take admission they may fill up online application on the official website.

TMBU PG Merit List 2021

Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University has released the Third Merit List for the admission in PG (MA, M.Com & M.Sc) courses. TMBU released 3rd merit list on 16.07.2021. Candidates can download the merit list by given link below.

Admission Detail

  • Courses Name – MA, M.Sc, M.Com
  • Session – 2020-22

Educational Qualification

  • Candidate must have passed the graduation from any recognized university.

How to Apply Online for TMBU PG Admission

If you want to apply online for the TMBU PG Admission then you should follow few steps which are given below –

  • Visit official website – tmbuniv.ac.in (Direct Link is given below in the important link section)
  • Click on Link “Online application for Admission MA/ M.com/ M.Sc”
  • Click on Apply Online Link.
  • Fill up the complete form.

Important Date

Online Application06.04.2021 to 16.04.2021
Editing By the Students17-18 June, 2021
Publication of 1st Merit List21.06.2021
Admission From 1st Merit List22.06.2021
Publication of 2nd Merit List05.07.2021
Admission from 2nd Merit List07.07.2021 to 14.07.2021
Download 3rd Merit List 16.07.2021
Admission from 3rd Merit List17.07.2021 to 19.07.2021

Important Link

Download 3rd Merit List NewArts | Commerce | Science
3rd Merit List Notice NewClick Here
Download 2nd Merit ListArts | Commerce | Science
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteWebsite
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

Also Check –

List of College Under TMBU

Constituent College

College NameContace Number
T.N.B. College, Bhagalpur0641-2500930; 9430687206
S. M. College, Bhagalpur0641-2423945; 9430966436
Marwari College, Bhagalpur7870125125; 7070909153
J. P.College, Narainpur7870287134
Murarka College, Sultanganj9431001208
P. B. S. College, Banka9308430501; 952332008
G. B. College, Naugachia99934995052; 7992202127
S. S. V. College, Kahalgaon9006535377; 9304491284
Bhagalpur National College, Bhagalpur943123850; 8789818082
T. N. B. Law College, Bhagalpur9835011271
Madan Ahilya Mahila College, Naugachia7292854449; 9798395288
Sabour College, Sabour9801734004; 9431275038

Affiliated College

College NameContact Number
MAHADEO SINGH COLLEGE, BHAGALPUR9431431084, 8051515171
MUSLIM MINORITY COLLEGE, BHAGALPUR9430478651
SHARDA JHUNJHUNWALA MAHILA COLLEGE, BHAGALPUR9934413462
TARAR COLLEGE, TARAR, GHOGHA, BHAGALPUR9708270484
B. L. SARRAF COMMERCE COLLEGE, NAUGACHIA9135404127
S.D.M.Y. COLLEGE, DHORAIYA, BANKA8407841298
C.M. COLLEGE, BOUNSI9097164904
D.N. SINGH COLLEGE, BHUSIA, RAJAUN993150099
L.N.B.J. MAHILA COLLEGE, BHRAMARPUR, BHAGALPUR7549255746
A.K. GOPALAN COLLEGE, SULTANGANJ9430861203
S.S.P.S. COLLEGE, SHAMBHUGANJ, BANKA9431828199

B.Ed College Under TMBU

College NameContact Number
ADWAIT MISSION TRAINING COLLEGE, BOUNSI, BANKA9307888188
B.Ed. EDUCATION, S.M. COLLEGE, BHAGALPUR0641-2423945, 9430966436
GOVT. TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, BHAGALPUR7903694622
TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, BARARI, BHAGALPUR9334787592, 9304140388
MADHWAN MEMORIAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, SHIVDHAM, BAUNSI, BANKA9771459015
VIMAL BIBHUTI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, SABOUR, BHAGALPUR8709498079, 9430000040
PURANMAL BAJORIA TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE, CHAMPANAGAR, BHAGALPUR9471613075
MAHATMA GANDHI SHIKSHAK PRASHIKSHAN MAHAVIDYALAYA, KATORIA, BANKA9939156226
SRI KRISHNA MANORAMA SHIKSHAK PRASHIKSHAN MAHAVIDYALAYA, SHAMBHUGANJ, BANKA9955932207, 9910068341
NEW HORIZON COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR9546486218
B.N. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, DHOURIA, BANKA9955418905
Arjun College of Education, Naugachia, Bhagalpur7004889958
D.L.S. Shiksha Mahavidhyalay, Pirpaiti, Bhagalpur9931282101
Deepnarayan Memorial Teacher Training College, Shiljori, Chandan, Banka9934578553

About TMBU

The Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University, also known as Bhagalpur University, is a premier institution for providing higher education in the state of Bihar. The university is situated in Bhagalpur town of Bihar State in India and is named after famous freedom fighter Tilka Manjhi. Established on 12 July 1960, it is a public university sprawled within 264 acres of lush green campus ideal for teaching and learning. The university has 6 faculties, 34 Teaching Departments, 5 Research Centres and 12 Constituent Colleges, besides affiliated to it 11 Colleges and 12 B.Ed Colleges.

यदि आपको कोई क्वेश्चन हो तो हमें कमेंट करके जरूर बताये, निचे कमेंट बॉक्स है उसके द्वारा आप हमें सन्देश भेज सकते है या फिर फिर कांटेक्ट पेज से भी समपर्क कर सकते है |

TMBU Admission 2021, TMBU PG Admission 2021, TMBU PG Admission Form 2021

बिहार में निकलने वाली सारी एडमिशन, रिजल्ट और नौकरी की जानकारी इस वेबसाइट पर प्रदान की जाएगी | इसलिए इस वेबसाइट पर आने के लिए हमें गूगल में biharjobportal.com टाइप करे |

Join Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join on TwitterClick Here
Join on FacebookClick Here

FAQ’s TMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021

What is the Official Website of Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University ?

The official website of Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University is – tmbuniv.ac.in

तिलका मांझी भागलपुर यूनिवर्सिटी PG का 3rd मेरिट लिस्ट कब आएगा ?

तिलका मांझी भागलपुर यूनिवर्सिटी ने 16.07.2021 को पहला मेरिट लिस्ट जारी कर दिया है |

How to Apply Online for TMBU PG Admission ?

Those students who wants to apply online for TMBU PG Admission they may visit the official website of Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University and fill up online form.

What is the eligibility criteria for PG Admission in Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University ?

Students should have passed Undergraduate from any recognized University.

What is the Full Form of TMBU ?

The full form of TMBU – Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University

Related Post

1 thought on “TMBU PG Admission Online Form 2021 – Download Merit List of MA/ M.Com / M.Sc”

Leave a Comment